Church Leaders and Assistants for the 2007/8 Church Year are as follows:

ADMINISTRATION

Elders
Arnold, Ralph Jr., Leader
Arnold, Monika
Bravatti, Edwin
Haynes, Valerie
Holland, Ken
Horton, Paul
Hudema, Phil
Ibarra, Eugene
Kosasih, Paul
Rhaney, Valerie
 
Clerk
Bravatti, Edwin,
Hudema, Kristie, Assistant
 
Finance Committee
Flier, Weldon
Hendargo, Wid
Jones, Norval, Treasurer
Liebelt, Lance/starting 6/30/08 Treasurer
Lim, Swee, Assistant Treasurer
Lumowa, Belther
Tabor, Tom
 
Organ & Piano Players
Dickinson, Darlene
Framil, Rosalind
Latven, Lisa
Rampton, Karen
Washington,Yvonne

School Board (CAES)
Bravatti, Nelly, 2-year term, 7/01/06-6/30/08
Bruce, Julie, 2- year term, 7/01/06-6/30/08
McConnehey, Ryan, 2-year term, 7/01/07-6/30/09
Meager, Geoff, 2-year term, 7/01/07 – 6/30/09
Holland, Ken, 2- year term, 7/01/08-6/30/10
 
School Board (NPAA)
Mohr, Anthony, 2-year term, 6/30/07-6/30/09
Pat Dappalonia, 2-year term, 6/30/07-6/30/09
 
Treasurer
Jones, Norval, Treasurer
Liebelt, Lance/starting 6/30/08 Treasurer
Lim, Swee, Assistant
 
CHILDREN’S MINISTRIES  
 
Children’s Sabbath School Coordinators
 
Kay Meager
 
Sabbath School Secretary
Cyr, Elly, Leader
Hendargo, Anna
Kosasih, Carolina
Nguyen, Bach
David, Hulda
 
Cradle Roll (0-Toddlers)
Brownfield, Debbie, Leader
Bruce, Julie, Leader
Edwards, Sharon, Leader
Gonzalez, Paola, Leader
Rachman, Julie, Assistant
Smith, Marilyn, Assistant
Supit, Faybe, Assistant
Vavrik, Andreia, Assistant
 
Kindergarten (Pre-School-Kindergarten)
Meager, Kay, Coordinator/ Leader   
Jacobson, Neil & Dotty, Substitutes
Neslund, Todd & Anne, Leader
 
Primary (1st—4th Grade)
Cyr, Jim, Coordinator/Leader
Bravatti, Edwin, Leader
Edman, Carmen, Leader
Haynes, Valerie, Leader
 
Junior/Earliteen (5th-8h Grade)
Hudema, Kristie, Coordinator/ Leader   
Edman, Carmen, Leader
Haynes, Valerie, Leader
Herdan, Robert, Leader
 
Youth (High School/Academy)
Meager, Greg, Coordinator/Leader
Lee, Ericka Leader
 
Children’s Church Committee
Meager, Kay, Leader
Bravatti, Edwin & Nelly
Bruce, John & Julie
Hudema, Phil & Kristie
Sanchez, Judy
 
Adventurer Club
Bravatti, Nelly, Leader
Bravatti, Edwin, Assistant Leader
Bezonsky, Sherri
Boonstra, Jean
Cyr, Jim
Santos, Denise
 
Pathfinder Club
Ross, Larry, Leader
Coon, Laura
Cyr, Jim
Hamlin, Rick
Herdan, Robert
Hudema, Kristie
Mansfield, Candy
McConnehey, Ryan & Ruth
Ross, Lois
NURTURE
Adult Sabbath School Teachers
Arnold, Ralph
Horton, Paul
Wyman, Lloyd
 
Baptismal Care
Pulido, Annie, Leader
Kosasih, Carolina, Assistant
Smith, Marilyn, Assistant
 
Communion
Lim, Hannah, Leader
Sharon Edwards, Assistant
Arnold, Monika
D’Amico, Rosalyn
David, Hulda
David, Lies
Engka, Polly
Hendargo, Anna
Hollister, Barbara
Hollister, Kathy
Kosasih, Carolina
Marcos, Sonia
Smith, Marilyn
Soury, Ligia
Styadi, Lisa
Tjandra, Onnie
Williams, Frances
 
Family Care Ministries
Armstrong, Susan, Leader
Arnold, Monika, Co-Leader
Edman, Carmen
Flier, Marge
Hendargo, Anna
Carrle, Meta
Kosasih, Carolina
Lim, Hannah
Lim, Lely
Lorenz,Ruth
Merryman, Judy
Sakai, Tillie
Smith, Marilyn
Stewart, Dona
Stone, Vienna
Styadi, Lisa

Fellowship Lunch Team
Powell, Carol, Leader
Cyr, Jim
Ibarra, Eugene & Grace
Kamerick, Bob
Mansfield, Doug & Candy
Merryman, Judy
Rachman, Winny & Meylien
Rhaney, Valerie
Sakai, Tillie
 
Greeters
Armstrong, Susan Leader
Arnold, Monika –Assistant leader
Cox, Dixie & Julie
Edman, Carmen, Destiny & Deseriee
Flier, Weldon
Hendargo, Wid & Anna
Holland, Ken & Ruth
Ibarra, Eugene & Grace
Johannsen, Joy
Lieberman, Mark & Dollie
Merryman, Judy
Powell, Carol
Santos, Hector & Denise
Schramm, Hertha
Smith, Chuck & Marilyn
Sparks, Ron & Mary Lou
Stewart, Guy & Dona
Stone, Bill & Vienna
Styadi, Toni & Lisa
Videla, Judy
 
Men’s Ministry              
Baker, Jim, Leader
 
Prayer Ministry Committee      
Johannsen, Joy, Leader
Beatty, Gerritt
Dahl, Sherry
Jones, Dottie
Lau, Rhoda
Rhaney, Valerie
Sakai, Tillie
Schramm, Hertha
 
Religious Liberty
Flier, Weldon, Leader
 
Senior Concerns
Wyman, Donna
 
Homes of Fellowship Luncheons
Kosasih, Carolina, Leader
 
Social Committee
Holland, Ken & Ruth - Leaders
Lieberman, Mark & Dollie-Leaders
Lee, Ericka
Meager, Greg
 
Wedding & Baby Gift Coordinator
Videla, Judy
 
Wedding Coordinator
Hernandez, Yoli, Leader
Kamerik, Bob, Set-up Assistant
 
Women’s Ministry
Brownfield, Debbie, Leader
Armstrong, Susan
Bravatti, Nelly
Bruce, Julie
Edman, Carmen
Hernandez, Susi
Hernandez, Yoli
Lieberman, Dottie
Magana. Suhay
McConnehey, Ruth
Rachman, Julie
Santos, Denise
 
Vacation Bible School
Coon, Laura, Leader
 
OUTREACH
 
Disaster Relief
Sakai, Tillie, Leader
Butler, Sali
Ibarra, Eugene
Johannsen, Joy
Lau, Rhoda
Rhaney, Valerie
Tan, Raymond
 
Parish Nursing
Sakai, Tillie, Leader
Carter, Birgett
Holland, Ruth
Ibarra, Grace
Lau, Rhoda
Merryman, Judy
Rhaney, Valerie
Smith, Marilyn
 
Empowered Church Evangelism Committee
Brownfield, Michael, Convener
Wyman, Lloyd, Advisor
Arnold, Ralph & Monika 
Bravatti, Edwin & Nelly
Lieberman, Mark & Dollie
Rachman, Julie
Rhaney, Valerie
Sakai, Tillie
 
Public Relations                     
Karr, Eldyn, Leader
Videla, Judy
 
Webmaster Team
Bruce, John, Leader
Edman, Deseriee
Edman, Destiny
Lagrimas, Michael
Lieberman, Dollie
Meager, Geoff
Mohr, Anthony
Rachman, Julie
Vete, Allie
WORSHIP SERVICE & FACILITY CARE
Deacons
Videla, Gabe, Head Deacon
Cano, Orlando, Associate Head Deacon
Dappalonia, Pat, Associate Head Deacon
Flier, Weldon, Associate Head Deacon
Armstrong, Richard
Carter, Tom             
Cyr, Jim                   
Favia, Sam               
Framil, Clement      
Herdan, Robert        
Hopwood, Brain      
Hopwood, Jeff        
Hopwood, Walter   
Hopwood, Wayne    
Laulile, Sunia          
Liebelt, Lance          
Liers, Bill                 
Lim, Swee                 
Lumowa, Belther     
Mc Farland, Ed       
Meager, Geoff         
Meager, Greg          
Miller, Mike            
Mohr, Anthony        
Nguyen, Johnny (Lam)  
Rachman, Johnny    
Ross, Larry                                                                      
Stone, Bill                                                                                   
Styadi, Leslie
Supit, Roy                                                                                      
Vannix, Bob            
Whittaker, Ben         
                             
Decorating Committee
Brownfield, Debbie –Leader
Armstrong, Richard & Susan
Bravatti, Edwin & Nelly
Bruce, John & Julie
Lau, Tony
 
Landscape Ministries
Armstrong, Richard, Leader
Cyr, Jim, Chair
Kamerik, Bob, Chair
Sakai, Tillie
Supit, Roy
Weiss, Omar
 
Praise Team
Hudema, Kristie - Scheduler
Bravatti, Edwin
Butler, Sali
Dickinson, Eldon & Darlene
Wyman, Lloyd

Sound and Visual
Edman, Eric & Carmen, Leaders
Brigas, Carl
Bruce, John
Bravatti, Edwin
Holland, Ken
Meager, Geoff
Ross, Larry
Santos, Hector
Todd Neslund
 
Platform Flower Coordination
Church Office Secretary
 
2007 Nominating Committee
Dixie Cox
Edwin Bravatti
Eugene Ibarra
Larry Ross
Monika Arnold
Paul Horton
Phil Hudema
Rhoda Lau
Richard Armstrong
Shari Dahl
Susan Armstrong
Valerie Rhaney

CHURCH BOARD 2008-2009

 

Adventurer Leader (Nelly Bravatti )

Children’s Ministry Leader (Kay Meager)

Clerk (Edwin Bravatti )

Disaster Relief (Tillie Sakai)

Evangelism Convener (Michael Brownfield)

Family Care Ministry Leader (Monika Arnold or Susan Armstrong)

Finance Chairperson (             )

Head Deacon (Gabe Videla)

Korean Church Head Elder (Bong Nam)
Korean Pastor (David Kim)

Men’s Ministry Ldr. (Jim Baker)

Pathfinder Leader (Larry Ross)

Presiding Elders (Listed above)

Public Relations Director (Eldyn Karr)

Treasurer (Norval Jones)

Women’s Ministry Ldr. (Debbie Brownfield)